2018 REGATTA'S RESULTS
ARFTER 3 OF 7

POACHER CUP RESULTS

EASTERN AREA ROUND 1 OF 2


Scale


1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th





A DENT

J CLARKE

 N BAKER

D WAUGH

I COLBY

T STEEL

S WHITELOCK



24 pts 

9 pts

9 pts

8 pts

8 pts

7 pts

6 pts



                                                                                                                          Yachts

A fleet Boats 900mm and above

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th







1st

2nd

3rd

4th





P EDMONDS

D MANNING

J CLARKE

N BAKER

T STEEL

A DENT

R CLARKE-WILIAMS


B fleet Boats under 900mm 




D WAUGH

I COLBY

S WHITELOCK

T STEEL



24 pts

 15.5 pts

10.5 pts

7.5 pts

6 pts

2.5 pts

2 pts







18 pts

14 pts

11 pts

6 pts



Fast Electric

maximum permitted one 3s battery

Submerged Drive 

Surface Drive 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th






D WAUGH

J CLARKE

N BAKER

I COLBY



24 pts

14 pts

12 pts

10 pts





1st                          I COLBY                        20 pts

2nd                         A DENT                         16 pts

3rd                          J CLARKE                      13 pts

4th                         N BAKER                        11 pts

5th                         D WAUGH                     7 pts

6th                         R CLARKE-WILLIAMS    3 pts





 Internal Combusion

Unlimited

Anything go's

1st

2nd

3nd



J CLARKE

N BAKER

P EDMONDS



24 pts

16 pts

14 pts



 Up to 46s

with deck structure

1st

2nd

3rd

4th



P EDMONDS

J CLARKE

N BAKER

A DENT



19 pts

18 pts

16 pts

10 pts



Poacher Cup

3,6,2018

Awards presented By

Mr Bill Cottis Bostonmbc Club Chairman

1st skipper

 

1st Boston mbc
2nd spalding mbc
3rd HEMBC Lincoln

Top Skipper
1st Alan Dent Boston mbc
2nd Nigel Baker Boston mbc
3rd Andrew palmer Lincoln mbc

Special Award
Bryan Johnstow spalding mbc

BOSTON SKIPPERS
Alan Dent
Nigel Baker
Tom Steel
Jay Clarke
SPALDING SKIPPER
Bryan Johnstow
LINCOLN SKIPPERS
Andrew palmer
John P
Peter Hall
J Cox














 

Eastern Area






HEMBC LINCOLN

Boston MBC





YACHTS

SKIPPER BOSTON

N BAKER 10 PTS
A DENT 10 PTS
P EDMONDS 33 PTS
= 53 PTS DIVIDED 3 = 17.6







SCALE

N BAKER 0 PTS
J CLARKE 0 PTS
A CENT 0 PTS
0 DIVIDED 3 = 0





TUG TOW

A DENT 0 PTS
P EMONDS 3 PTS
N BAKER 8 PTS
11 DIVIDED 3 = 3.6




YACHTS

SKIPPER LINCOLN

MICK C 17 PTS
KEVIN 23 PTS
TERRY 4 PTS
GERRY 7 PTS
MAURICE 21 PTS
STEVE 35 PTS
MIKE G 25 PTS
BOB 8 PTS
IAIN 2 PTS
142 DIVIDED 9 = 15.7

SCALE

MIKE 3 PTS
JOHN 4 PTS
ANDREW 0 PTS
PETE 2 PTS
KEVIN 3 PTS
IVAN 14
ARCHIE 2
28 DIVIDE 7 = 4

TUG TOW

KEVIN 1 PTS
JOHN 3 PTS
ANDREW 0 PTS
MIKE 2 PTS
ARCHIE 3 PTS
9 DIVIDED 5 = 1.8

 

Members Awards 

 Member of the Year                                                                                 Special Awards


 
 
 

Make a free website with Yola