spring / summer  Wednesday
22 of 23
Sceptor 28  I/C  
RG. 65 Yachts
Club 500
                                                 REGATTA 7 OF 7
SCEPTOR   28

           SKIPPER                                           SAIL NUMBER                      laps                          POINTS

1ST        NIGEL BAKER                                           OO1                           1,526+2                          71
2ND     ALAN DENT                                                 15                             1,126.2                           53
3RD     PHILIP K-EDMONDS                                    12                             826                                 41
4TH     JAY CLARKE                                                 43                             631.1                               33
5TH     PHIL MEARS                                                 5                              135+3                              16
6TH=       BARRY WOODS                                        46                              80                                    4
6TH=       MARTEN BATES                                                                          25                                   4
8TH      GREG SADLER                                            55                             67+1                                2             
RG 65 YACHTS

         SKIPPER                                   SAIL NUMBR                                POINTS

1st     Kevin woodhouse             09                         151.5
2nd     PHILIP K-EDMONDS        12                         109
3rd    TERRY RILEY                     44                         99.5
4th     ARTHUR SAESAR             45                          92.5
5th     BRIAN WHITE                  20                         85.5
6th     DEREK WAUGH                28                         85      
7th     DOUG HEARN                  21                         63.5
8th     TOMAS STEEL                  11                        43.5
9th     GARRY SNOW                   27                        39.8
10th     STEVE WHITELOCK        38                        36
11th   PETER MEANS                 52                         9
12th   DAVID REEVE                   19                         7
13th   BERT MILES                     26                         3.5
14th  GORDAN                                                        3
15th   ALAN DENT                     15                         2

CLUB 500
                
                skipper                                    sail number                              points

1st    STEVE WHITELOCKE                                                    38                                                                     72
2nd    BRIAN WHITE                                                             20                                                                     71
3rd   KEVEN WOODHOUS                                                     09                                                                     62
4th       Terry riley                                                                 44                                                                     44
5th=   GARRY SNOW                                                             27                                                                     42   
5th=     ARTHUR CAESAR                                                      45                                                                     42
7th       PETER MEANS                                                           52                                                                    36
8th       KEVIN SMITH                                                            54                                                                     22
9th        ETHAN MEANS,,JUNIOR                                           60                                                                     12
10th     DAVID REEVE                                                             19                                                                     8
11th     DOUG HEARN                                                            21                                                                     4
12th     TOMAS STEEL                                                            11                                                                     2
SUNDAY REGATTAS 7 of 7

FAST ELECTRIC
                   SURFACE DRIVE                                                                                      SUBMERGED DRIVE
                        SKIPPER                          POINTS

1st        NIGEL BAKER                                             42
2nd     ALAN  DENT                                 40      
3rd     DEREK WAUGH                              6
4th     RICHRD STIMSON                         3
                  SKIPPER                                POINTS

1st        NIGEL BAKER                                48
2nd       DEREK WAUGH                             6
3rd        BRIAN WHITE                               4
4th
INTERNAL COMBUSION


                UP TO 46s WITH DECK STRURE                                    UNLIMITED ANYTHING GO"S
               SKIPPER                    POINTS               LAPES

1st  JAY CLARKE                         44                   344
2nd  NIGEL BAKER                     33                    272+3
3RD  PHILIP K-EDMONDS          32                    197+2
4th   ALAN DENT                        28                    191
5th  RICHARD STIMSON              8                    29+2
6th=  PHILLIP MEARS                  3                    14+4
6th=  GREGORY SADLER              3                      20
              SKIPPER                 POINTS                LAPES

1ST  NIGEL BAKER                    42                        293+1
2nd ALAN DENT                        40                        303+4
3rd  JAY CLARKE                        34                        269+3
4th  PHILIP K-EDMONDS           19                        72+2
5th  PHILLIP MEARS                  10                       31+3
6th  GREGORY SADLER              3                          13
YACHTS
                   B  FLEET under 900mm                                                                   A  FLEET over 900mm
           skipper                    number                     points

1st  ARTHUR CAESAR      45                                 24
2nd ALAN DENT              15                                 16
3rd BRIAN WHITE            20                                  8
4th STEVE WHITELOCK    38                                 7
5th= BERT MILES             26                                 6
5th=  DEREK WAUGH       28                                 6
7th  IAN STOCKDALE       118                               2
8th  DOUG HEARN            21                                1
             skipper                number                   points

1st   KEVIN WOODHOUSE      9                           44
2nd  PHILIP K-EDMONDS       12                         40
3rd
4th
5th
6th

SCALE

                                SKIPPER                                    POINTS
1st  ALAN DENT                                                        44
2nd NIGEL BAKER                                                     36.5
3rd JAY CLARKE                                                         33
4TH  KEVIN WOODHOUSE                                        23
5th  ARTHUR CAESAR                                                6
6th RICHARD STIMSON                                             3.5
7TH  KEVIN SMITH                                                    2
8th=  DEREK WAUGH                                                 1
8th= GARRY SNOW                                                     1
10th  IAN STOCKDALE                                                0
 

Make a free website with Yola