2019 Regatta"s Results after 3 of 7

Wednesday summer RG 65 2019 series 9 of 20

Poacher Cup Results 2019

Eastern Area Results




scale

standing                       skipper                   pts

1st                                                                               N BAKER                                                                          20


2nd                                                                              A DENT                                                                             18


3rd                                                                            J CLARKE                                                                            11


4th                                                                            I COLBY                                                                               8


5th=                                                                         D WAUGH                                                                           5


5th=                                                             T STEEL                                                                    5

7th                                                              T RILEY                                                                     1              

yachts

                A fleet, 900mm above               B fleet, under 900mm

standing              skipper                pts

1st                                T STEEL                           21

2nd                               P EDMONDS                    19

3rd                                D MANNING                    13

4th                               N BAKER                          9

5th                  R CLARKE-WILLIAMS                   3

6th

7th



  standing                      skipper                           pts


1st                               S WHITELOCK                            21

2nd                               D WAUGH                                  15

3rd                              T RILEY                                       4

4th                               DAVE, POSTMAN                       3

5th

6th

7th



Fast Electric



Maximum permitted, One, 3s battery

submerged drive

standing              skipper                     pts

1st                      N BAKER                   20

2nd                    D WAUGH                  14

3rd                     B MASON                  12

4th

5th

6th
surface drive

standing           skipper                         pts

1st                     A DENT                        16

2nd                   D WAUGH                     12

3rd                     J CLARKE                     10

4th                     N BAKER                       9

5th=                  B MASON                        6

5th=           R,CLARKE-WILLANS              6

7th                    I COLBY                          3



Internal Combusion

Up to 46s with deck Structure

Unlimited Anything go"s


standing              skipper                      pts

1st                      N BAKER                     22

2nd                 P EDMONDS                    17

3rd                 J CLARKE                         14

4th                   A DENT                          7

5th

standing               skipper                      pts

1st                    N BAKER                        18

2nd                P EDMONDS                     17

3rd                    A DENT                          16

4th                   J CLARKE                         9

5th


Wednesday  summer RG 65 series      2019     9 of 20


                                    skipper                                 sail n0                                         points


1st           P EDMONDS                          12                                          56            

2nd=       D WAUGH                             28                                          41

3rd          S WHITELOCK                  38                                          35

4th          T RILEY                                    44                                          31

5th          T STEEL                                    11                                            22

6th         K BURT                                     46                                           9

7th=       ARTHAR CAESAR             45                                           6

8th=       PETER MEANS                    52                                           2

9th              DEREK  COX                                             9                                                        2

10th                   A DENT                                                                 15                                                                0



Poacher Cup Results

9;6;2019

Boston mbc
     retained the 2019 Poachers cup at HEMBC Lincoln.
skippers
JAY CLARKE ; NIGEL BAKER ; ALAN DENT.

SPECIAL AWARD BEST BOAT
Mr NIGEL BAKER Boston mbc
TOP SKIPPER
Mr ALAN DENT  Boston mbc
Award presented by Mr Andrew Palmer of HEMBC Lincoln.

Eastern Area Results


 

Make a free website with Yola