2019 Regatta"s Results after 1 of 7

Wednesday summer RG 65 2019 series 1 of 20

Poacher Cup Results

Eastern Area Results




scale

standing                       skipper                   pts

1st                                                                              N BAKER                                                                          8


2nd                                                                           A DENT                                                                             6


3rd                                                                            J CLARKE                                                                        4


4th                                                                            D WAUGH                                                                     3


5th                                                                            T STEEL                                                                           2


6th

7th

yachts

                A fleet, 900mm above               B fleet, under 900mm

standing              skipper                pts

1st                                T STEEL                           8

2nd                               D MANNING                    6

3rd                                P EDMONDS                   4

4th                               N BAKER                         3

5th

6th

7th



  standing                      skipper                           pts


1st                                   D WAUGH                            8

2nd                                   S WHITELOCK                     6

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th



Fast Electric



Maximum permitted, One, 3s battery

submerged drive

standing              skipper                     pts

1st                      N BAKER                   8

2nd                    D WAUGH                  6

3rd

4th

5th

6th
surface drive

standing           skipper                         pts

1st                     A DENT                        8

2nd                   J CLARKE                      6

3rd                   D WAUGH                     4

4th                   N BAKER                       3

5th

6th


Internal Combusion

Up to 46s with deck Structure

Unlimited Anything go"s


standing              skipper                      pts

1st                      N BAKER                     8

2nd                    J CLARKE                     6

3rd                    A DENT                        4

4th                   P EDMONDS                 3

5th

standing               skipper                      pts

1st                      A DENT                       8

2nd                    J CLARKE                     6

3rd                    N BAKER                      4

4th                   P EDMONDS                 3

5th


Wednesday  summer RG 65 series      2019     1 of 20


                                    skipper                                 sail n0                                         points


1st           T STEEL                                   11                                           8            

2nd         P EDMONDS                         12                                           6

3rd          S WHITELOCK                  38                                          4

4th         T RILEY                                   44                                            3

5th         D WAUGH                             28                                            2

6th         K BURT                                    46                                           1

7th          A DENT                                   15                                             0



Poacher Cup Results



Eastern Area Results


 

Make a free website with Yola